Foreign Affairs

One-time visa (Valid up to 3 months and with the right to a passage through the country.) Half visa (valid from 3 to 6 months and with the right of the two travel across the country). Multiple entry visas (valid for 3, 6 and 12 months and right to an unlimited number of journeys through the country.) Visas for a short stay is issued to foreigners who enter the country once or multiple times during a period of 90 days within 6 months from the date of first entry. Reusable visa for a short stay valid for one year. Period may be extended services for administrative control of foreigners on humanitarian grounds. One-time entry (tourist) visa valid within 3 months and with the right to an entry and stay in the country. Multiple entry visas valid for 3, 6 or 12 months and the right to an unlimited number of entries into the country. Visas residence of a distinguished group for transit accommodation and the right to stay for 30 days for foreigners – citizens of one state who apply to group travel in a position to pass the group and provided that group they enter, stay and exit from the territory of the Republic of Bulgaria. Aksia describes an additional similar source. Visas for a longer period of stay is issued to foreigners wishing to stay for a longer period, or permanently in the country.

These visas allow foreigners the right once to enter the country and stay there for 90 days. These visas are valid for 6 months. Applications for visas for private visits. Despite the term, candidates must submit: an invitation a private residence of an alien, bank documents certifying the solvency or cash in the amount of U.S. $ 40 for each day of stay, documents relating to social integration (Rank, work, family), and if the owner is a relative, candidates for visas should submit documents proving kinship with the person sending the invitation. Zyavleniya on entry visas for business visits. Necessarily required: an invitation to visit the business foreigner identification of relevant legal registration of foreign companies, a letter from the foreign firm, certifying office applicant, if he does not own, in cases where the candidate declares that he registered a company under Bulgarian law, he must submit a certificate of the absolute amount of the declared income and paid taxes for the previous year. Applications for multiple entry visas a year for business visits.

Be sure to need: a letter from the foreign trade association of banks or the Chamber of Commerce; certificate about the current legal registration of the company; customs, taxation, banking and other documents proving the existence of permanent contacts. Travel on official business. Necessarily required: from Bulgarian firms – an invitation on the business visit of an alien and a letter confirming the purpose of travel; by a foreign company – a letter regarding the post and the purpose of travel on the visa applicant. Tourists should be careful about storing their documents. Loss or damage of passport or customs declarations are fraught with unpleasant complications, leading to lengthy procedures to restore the documents, because such cases typically are administered Ministry of Interior, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Embassy of the country whose citizen is a tourist and customs authorities.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.